← My Auto Racer All cars SEAT 0-60 Comparisons Answers

SEAT Arona 1.0 EcoTSI 110

The SEAT Arona 1.0 EcoTSI 110 reaches 60 mph in 9.38 s (100 km/h in 9.91 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 16.97 s, tripping the lights at 81.3 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 2.56 s and the eighth mile in 10.92 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

SEAT Arona 1.0 EcoTSI 110 Hyundai Tucson 1.6 T-GDI 48V 150

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start SEAT Arona 1.0 EcoTSI 110
0–60 mph9.38 s
0–100 km/h9.91 s
0–100 mph—
60 ft2.56 s
1/8 mile10.92 s
1/4 mile16.97 s
Trap speed81.3 mph

About the Arona 1.0 EcoTSI 110

The 2021 SEAT Arona 1.0 EcoTSI 110 is a front-drive turbocharged SUV of 1,141 kg with 109 bhp, which works out at 95 bhp per tonne. Front drive caps what it can put down off the line — 60 ft takes 2.56 s — so most of what it has to give arrives once it is already moving. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 9,081st quickest to 60 mph, and the 65th quickest of the 192 SEATs here. Its 81.3 mph trap speed sits about where its 0-60 puts it, so it launches and pulls in roughly equal measure. The simulation is trimmed to 2 of 2 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification SEAT Arona 1.0 EcoTSI 110
Year2021
Power109 hp (81 kW)
Kerb mass1,141 kg
Power to weight95 bhp/t
DrivetrainFront drive
Gears6
EngineTurbocharged
Top speed118 mph (190 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
Hyundai Tucson 1.6 T-GDI 48V 15020219.38 s16.99 s81.3 mph148 bhp
Kia Stonic 1.0 12020179.38 s17.02 s81.1 mph118 bhp
Subaru Forester 2.0D 14720089.42 s16.92 s79.6 mph145 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Where these times sit

0-60 under 10 seconds10,136 cars0-100 km/h under 10 seconds9,062 carsSlower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
SEAT 0-60 timesevery modelFastest SUVs2,049 carsFastest cars of the 2020s867 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the SEAT Arona 1.0 EcoTSI 110 0-60 time?
The SEAT Arona 1.0 EcoTSI 110 reaches 60 mph in 9.38 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 9,081st quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the SEAT Arona 1.0 EcoTSI 110 quarter mile time?
16.97 s at 81.3 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 10.92 s and clears the first 60 ft in 2.56 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the SEAT Arona 1.0 EcoTSI 110 have?
109 bhp and 1,141 kg, which is 95 bhp per tonne. It is front-drive, turbocharged, with 6 gears and a quoted top speed of 190 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the SEAT Arona 1.0 EcoTSI 110?
Closest here on pace: Hyundai Tucson 1.6 T-GDI 48V 150 (9.38 s), Kia Stonic 1.0 120 (9.38 s), Subaru Forester 2.0D 147 (9.42 s). Each one can be raced against the SEAT Arona 1.0 EcoTSI 110 in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The SEAT Arona 1.0 EcoTSI 110 is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 2 of its 2 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-12. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.