← My Auto Racer All cars Suzuki 0-60 Comparisons Answers

Suzuki Splash 1.3 DDiS 75

The Suzuki Splash 1.3 DDiS 75 reaches 60 mph in 12.53 s (100 km/h in 13.43 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 18.99 s, tripping the lights at 72.3 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 2.99 s and the eighth mile in 12.16 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Suzuki Splash 1.3 DDiS 75 MINI Countryman One 1.6 98

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start Suzuki Splash 1.3 DDiS 75
0–60 mph12.53 s
0–100 km/h13.43 s
0–100 mph—
60 ft2.99 s
1/8 mile12.16 s
1/4 mile18.99 s
Trap speed72.3 mph

About the Splash 1.3 DDiS 75

The 2008 Suzuki Splash 1.3 DDiS 75 is a front-drive turbodiesel car of 1,085 kg with 74 bhp, which works out at 68 bhp per tonne. Front drive caps what it can put down off the line — 60 ft takes 2.99 s — so most of what it has to give arrives once it is already moving. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 13,279th quickest to 60 mph, and the 70th quickest of the 93 Suzukis here. Its 72.3 mph trap speed sits about where its 0-60 puts it, so it launches and pulls in roughly equal measure. The simulation is trimmed to 2 of 2 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification Suzuki Splash 1.3 DDiS 75
Year2008
Power74 hp (55 kW)
Kerb mass1,085 kg
Power to weight68 bhp/t
DrivetrainFront drive
Gears5
EngineTurbodiesel
Top speed103 mph (166 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
MINI Countryman One 1.6 98201412.56 s18.99 s72.8 mph97 bhp
Fiat Punto 3dr 1.2 69201212.48 s19.18 s72.6 mph68 bhp
Smart forfour 1.5 CDi 67200312.48 s18.94 s72.0 mph67 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Where these times sit

Slower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
Suzuki 0-60 timesevery modelFastest small cars1,681 carsFastest cars of the 2000s5,138 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the Suzuki Splash 1.3 DDiS 75 0-60 time?
The Suzuki Splash 1.3 DDiS 75 reaches 60 mph in 12.53 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 13,279th quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the Suzuki Splash 1.3 DDiS 75 quarter mile time?
18.99 s at 72.3 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 12.16 s and clears the first 60 ft in 2.99 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the Suzuki Splash 1.3 DDiS 75 have?
74 bhp and 1,085 kg, which is 68 bhp per tonne. It is front-drive, turbodiesel, with 5 gears and a quoted top speed of 166 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the Suzuki Splash 1.3 DDiS 75?
Closest here on pace: MINI Countryman One 1.6 98 (12.56 s), Fiat Punto 3dr 1.2 69 (12.48 s), Smart forfour 1.5 CDi 67 (12.48 s). Each one can be raced against the Suzuki Splash 1.3 DDiS 75 in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The Suzuki Splash 1.3 DDiS 75 is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 2 of its 2 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-12. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.