← My Auto Racer All cars Alpine 0-60 Comparisons Answers

Alpine A 110 R 1.8 300

The Alpine A 110 R 1.8 300 reaches 60 mph in 3.45 s (100 km/h in 3.63 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 11.83 s, tripping the lights at 117.4 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 1.84 s and the eighth mile in 7.62 s, reaching 100 mph in 8.46 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Alpine A 110 R 1.8 300 Porsche 718 Cayman GTS

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start Alpine A 110 R 1.8 300
0–60 mph3.45 s
0–100 km/h3.63 s
0–100 mph8.46 s
60 ft1.84 s
1/8 mile7.62 s
1/4 mile11.83 s
Trap speed117.4 mph

About the A 110 R 1.8 300

The 2023 Alpine A 110 R 1.8 300 is a rear-drive turbocharged coupe of 1,140 kg with 296 bhp, which works out at 260 bhp per tonne. Rear drive and 260 bhp per tonne make the launch the hard part of the run: 60 ft takes 1.84 s. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 596th quickest to 60 mph, inside the fastest five per cent, and the 2nd quickest of the 13 Alpines here. Its 117.4 mph trap speed sits about where its 0-60 puts it, so it launches and pulls in roughly equal measure. The simulation is trimmed to 2 of 2 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification Alpine A 110 R 1.8 300
Year2023
Power296 hp (221 kW)
Kerb mass1,140 kg
Power to weight260 bhp/t
DrivetrainRear drive
Gears7
EngineTurbocharged
Top speed177 mph (285 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
Porsche 718 Cayman GTS20173.44 s11.82 s117.5 mph359 bhp
Bentley Continental GT V8 Mk III20193.45 s11.81 s118.0 mph542 bhp
Mercedes-AMG C 63 Coupe (C205) 4.0 V8 47620163.53 s11.94 s113.3 mph469 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Where these times sit

0-60 under 4 seconds1,060 cars0-100 km/h under 4 seconds881 carsQuarter mile under 12 seconds780 cars0-100 under 9 seconds871 carsTraps over 110 mph1,380 carsSlower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
Alpine 0-60 timesevery modelFastest coupes911 carsFastest cars of the 2020s867 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the Alpine A 110 R 1.8 300 0-60 time?
The Alpine A 110 R 1.8 300 reaches 60 mph in 3.45 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 596th quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the Alpine A 110 R 1.8 300 quarter mile time?
11.83 s at 117.4 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 7.62 s and clears the first 60 ft in 1.84 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the Alpine A 110 R 1.8 300 have?
296 bhp and 1,140 kg, which is 260 bhp per tonne. It is rear-drive, turbocharged, with 7 gears and a quoted top speed of 285 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the Alpine A 110 R 1.8 300?
Closest here on pace: Porsche 718 Cayman GTS (3.44 s), Bentley Continental GT V8 Mk III (3.45 s), Mercedes-AMG C 63 Coupe (C205) 4.0 V8 476 (3.53 s). Each one can be raced against the Alpine A 110 R 1.8 300 in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The Alpine A 110 R 1.8 300 is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 2 of its 2 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-12. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.