← My Auto Racer All cars Alpine 0-60 Comparisons Answers

Alpine A110 S Mk II 300 PS

The Alpine A110 S Mk II 300 PS reaches 60 mph in 3.71 s (100 km/h in 3.92 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 12.21 s, tripping the lights at 113.3 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 1.90 s and the eighth mile in 7.86 s, reaching 100 mph in 9.28 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Alpine A110 S Mk II 300 PS Mercedes-AMG A45 (W176) 2.0 4MATIC 381

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start Alpine A110 S Mk II 300 PS
0–60 mph3.71 s
0–100 km/h3.92 s
0–100 mph9.28 s
60 ft1.90 s
1/8 mile7.86 s
1/4 mile12.21 s
Trap speed113.3 mph

About the A110 S Mk II 300 PS

The 2022 Alpine A110 S Mk II 300 PS is a rear-drive turbocharged car of 1,140 kg with 296 bhp, which works out at 260 bhp per tonne. Rear drive and 260 bhp per tonne make the launch the hard part of the run: 60 ft takes 1.90 s. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 813th quickest to 60 mph, inside the fastest tenth, and the 4th quickest of the 13 Alpines here. Its 113.3 mph trap speed sits about where its 0-60 puts it, so it launches and pulls in roughly equal measure. The simulation is trimmed to 9 of 10 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification Alpine A110 S Mk II 300 PS
Year2022
Power296 hp (221 kW)
Kerb mass1,140 kg
Power to weight260 bhp/t
DrivetrainRear drive
Gears7
EngineTurbocharged
Top speed171 mph (275 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
Mercedes-AMG A45 (W176) 2.0 4MATIC 38120153.73 s12.24 s111.2 mph375 bhp
Audi R8 4.2 FSI Quattro Mk I facelift20103.78 s12.23 s116.6 mph424 bhp
Alpina B3 Biturbo (2013)20133.82 s12.18 s117.8 mph405 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Head to head

Alpine A110 Mk II vs Alpine A110 S Mk II 300 PSFull comparison

Where these times sit

0-60 under 4 seconds1,060 cars0-100 km/h under 4 seconds881 carsQuarter mile under 13 seconds1,638 cars0-100 under 12 seconds1,963 carsTraps over 110 mph1,380 carsSlower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
Alpine 0-60 timesevery modelFastest hatchbacks4,513 carsFastest cars of the 2020s867 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the Alpine A110 S Mk II 300 PS 0-60 time?
The Alpine A110 S Mk II 300 PS reaches 60 mph in 3.71 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 813th quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the Alpine A110 S Mk II 300 PS quarter mile time?
12.21 s at 113.3 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 7.86 s and clears the first 60 ft in 1.90 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the Alpine A110 S Mk II 300 PS have?
296 bhp and 1,140 kg, which is 260 bhp per tonne. It is rear-drive, turbocharged, with 7 gears and a quoted top speed of 275 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the Alpine A110 S Mk II 300 PS?
Closest here on pace: Mercedes-AMG A45 (W176) 2.0 4MATIC 381 (3.73 s), Audi R8 4.2 FSI Quattro Mk I facelift (3.78 s), Alpina B3 Biturbo (2013) (3.82 s). Each one can be raced against the Alpine A110 S Mk II 300 PS in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The Alpine A110 S Mk II 300 PS is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 9 of its 10 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-16. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.