← My Auto Racer All cars Dodge 0-60 Comparisons Answers

Dodge Ram SRT-10

The Dodge Ram SRT-10 reaches 60 mph in 5.07 s (100 km/h in 5.32 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 13.45 s, tripping the lights at 103.7 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 2.05 s and the eighth mile in 8.69 s, reaching 100 mph in 12.03 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Dodge Ram SRT-10 Brabus GLK 6.1

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start Dodge Ram SRT-10
0–60 mph5.07 s
0–100 km/h5.32 s
0–100 mph12.03 s
60 ft2.05 s
1/8 mile8.69 s
1/4 mile13.45 s
Trap speed103.7 mph

About the Ram SRT-10

The 2004 Dodge Ram SRT-10 is a rear-drive naturally aspirated saloon of 2,268 kg with 500 bhp, which works out at 221 bhp per tonne. Rear drive and 221 bhp per tonne make the launch the hard part of the run: 60 ft takes 2.05 s. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 2,223rd quickest to 60 mph, inside the fastest quarter, and the 26th quickest of the 60 Dodges here. Its 103.7 mph trap speed sits about where its 0-60 puts it, so it launches and pulls in roughly equal measure. The simulation is trimmed to 9 of 10 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification Dodge Ram SRT-10
Year2004
Power500 hp (373 kW)
Kerb mass2,268 kg
Power to weight221 bhp/t
DrivetrainRear drive
Gears6
EngineNaturally aspirated
Top speed155 mph (250 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
Brabus GLK 6.120095.07 s13.41 s105.4 mph456 bhp
AC Aceca 3.5 V8 32V Turbo 35419985.06 s13.46 s102.7 mph345 bhp
Audi S6 C620065.06 s13.36 s105.9 mph429 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Where these times sit

0-60 under 6 seconds3,249 cars0-100 km/h under 6 seconds2,894 carsQuarter mile under 14 seconds2,644 cars0-100 under 16 seconds2,740 carsTraps over 100 mph2,737 carsSlower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
Dodge 0-60 timesevery modelFastest saloon cars3,808 carsFastest cars of the 2000s5,138 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the Dodge Ram SRT-10 0-60 time?
The Dodge Ram SRT-10 reaches 60 mph in 5.07 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 2,223rd quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the Dodge Ram SRT-10 quarter mile time?
13.45 s at 103.7 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 8.69 s and clears the first 60 ft in 2.05 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the Dodge Ram SRT-10 have?
500 bhp and 2,268 kg, which is 221 bhp per tonne. It is rear-drive, naturally aspirated, with 6 gears and a quoted top speed of 250 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the Dodge Ram SRT-10?
Closest here on pace: Brabus GLK 6.1 (5.07 s), AC Aceca 3.5 V8 32V Turbo 354 (5.06 s), Audi S6 C6 (5.06 s). Each one can be raced against the Dodge Ram SRT-10 in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The Dodge Ram SRT-10 is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 9 of its 10 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-12. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.