← My Auto Racer All cars Lancia 0-60 Comparisons Answers

Lancia Dedra 2.0 139

The Lancia Dedra 2.0 139 reaches 60 mph in 8.07 s (100 km/h in 9.04 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 16.49 s, tripping the lights at 86.3 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 2.84 s and the eighth mile in 10.79 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Lancia Dedra 2.0 139 Volvo C30 2.0 145

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start Lancia Dedra 2.0 139
0–60 mph8.07 s
0–100 km/h9.04 s
0–100 mph—
60 ft2.84 s
1/8 mile10.79 s
1/4 mile16.49 s
Trap speed86.3 mph

About the Dedra 2.0 139

The 1995 Lancia Dedra 2.0 139 is a front-drive naturally aspirated car of 1,250 kg with 137 bhp, which works out at 109 bhp per tonne. Front drive caps what it can put down off the line — 60 ft takes 2.84 s — so most of what it has to give arrives once it is already moving. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 6,682nd quickest to 60 mph, and the 32nd quickest of the 150 Lancias here. Its 86.3 mph trap speed sits about where its 0-60 puts it, so it launches and pulls in roughly equal measure. The simulation is trimmed to 2 of 2 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification Lancia Dedra 2.0 139
Year1995
Power137 hp (102 kW)
Kerb mass1,250 kg
Power to weight109 bhp/t
DrivetrainFront drive
Gears5
EngineNaturally aspirated
Top speed130 mph (210 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
Volvo C30 2.0 14520098.07 s16.50 s86.2 mph143 bhp
Volvo C30 2.0 Ethanol/Petrol 14520098.07 s16.50 s86.2 mph143 bhp
BYD Dolphin Surf Comfort 43.2kWh 115kW20258.10 s16.46 s78.7 mph154 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Where these times sit

0-60 under 10 seconds10,136 cars0-100 km/h under 10 seconds9,062 carsSlower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
Lancia 0-60 timesevery modelFastest hatchbacks4,513 carsFastest cars of the 1990s2,649 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the Lancia Dedra 2.0 139 0-60 time?
The Lancia Dedra 2.0 139 reaches 60 mph in 8.07 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 6,682nd quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the Lancia Dedra 2.0 139 quarter mile time?
16.49 s at 86.3 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 10.79 s and clears the first 60 ft in 2.84 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the Lancia Dedra 2.0 139 have?
137 bhp and 1,250 kg, which is 109 bhp per tonne. It is front-drive, naturally aspirated, with 5 gears and a quoted top speed of 210 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the Lancia Dedra 2.0 139?
Closest here on pace: Volvo C30 2.0 145 (8.07 s), Volvo C30 2.0 Ethanol/Petrol 145 (8.07 s), BYD Dolphin Surf Comfort 43.2kWh 115kW (8.10 s). Each one can be raced against the Lancia Dedra 2.0 139 in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The Lancia Dedra 2.0 139 is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 2 of its 2 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-12. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.