← My Auto Racer All cars Mazda 0-60 Comparisons Answers

Mazda CX-60 SKYACTIV-G 328 KH Pre face-lift

The Mazda CX-60 SKYACTIV-G 328 KH Pre face-lift reaches 60 mph in 5.56 s (100 km/h in 6.11 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 14.26 s, tripping the lights at 96.5 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 2.10 s and the eighth mile in 9.11 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Mazda CX-60 SKYACTIV-G 328 KH Pre face-lift Audi Q5 3.0 TDI quattro Mk II

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start Mazda CX-60 SKYACTIV-G 328 KH Pre face-lift
0–60 mph5.56 s
0–100 km/h6.11 s
0–100 mph—
60 ft2.10 s
1/8 mile9.11 s
1/4 mile14.26 s
Trap speed96.5 mph

About the CX-60 SKYACTIV-G 328 KH Pre face-lift

The 2022 Mazda CX-60 SKYACTIV-G 328 KH Pre face-lift is an all-wheel-drive turbocharged SUV of 2,072 kg with 323 bhp, which works out at 156 bhp per tonne. All-wheel drive is worth most in the first car length: it covers 60 ft in 2.10 s, which is where a four-wheel-drive car takes its margin out of a rear-drive one with the same power. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 2,749th quickest to 60 mph, inside the fastest quarter, and the 7th quickest of the 201 Mazdas here. Its 96.5 mph trap speed sits about where its 0-60 puts it, so it launches and pulls in roughly equal measure. The simulation is trimmed to 10 of 10 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification Mazda CX-60 SKYACTIV-G 328 KH Pre face-lift
Year2022
Power323 hp (241 kW)
Kerb mass2,072 kg
Power to weight156 bhp/t
DrivetrainAll-wheel drive
Gears6
EngineTurbocharged
Top speed125 mph (201 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
Audi Q5 3.0 TDI quattro Mk II20175.51 s14.15 s96.6 mph282 bhp
Mercedes-Benz GLC (X253) 300 4MATIC 25820195.55 s14.11 s96.6 mph255 bhp
Tesla Model Y Long Range RWD20245.69 s14.29 s98.9 mph295 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Where these times sit

0-60 under 6 seconds3,249 cars0-100 km/h under 7 seconds4,031 carsSlower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
Mazda 0-60 timesevery modelFastest SUVs2,049 carsFastest cars of the 2020s867 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the Mazda CX-60 SKYACTIV-G 328 KH Pre face-lift 0-60 time?
The Mazda CX-60 SKYACTIV-G 328 KH Pre face-lift reaches 60 mph in 5.56 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 2,749th quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the Mazda CX-60 SKYACTIV-G 328 KH Pre face-lift quarter mile time?
14.26 s at 96.5 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 9.11 s and clears the first 60 ft in 2.10 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the Mazda CX-60 SKYACTIV-G 328 KH Pre face-lift have?
323 bhp and 2,072 kg, which is 156 bhp per tonne. It is all-wheel-drive, turbocharged, with 6 gears and a quoted top speed of 201 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the Mazda CX-60 SKYACTIV-G 328 KH Pre face-lift?
Closest here on pace: Audi Q5 3.0 TDI quattro Mk II (5.51 s), Mercedes-Benz GLC (X253) 300 4MATIC 258 (5.55 s), Tesla Model Y Long Range RWD (5.69 s). Each one can be raced against the Mazda CX-60 SKYACTIV-G 328 KH Pre face-lift in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The Mazda CX-60 SKYACTIV-G 328 KH Pre face-lift is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 10 of its 10 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-16. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.