← My Auto Racer All cars Suzuki 0-60 Comparisons Answers

Suzuki Swace 1.8 CVT 102

The Suzuki Swace 1.8 CVT 102 reaches 60 mph in 9.98 s (100 km/h in 10.69 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 17.56 s, tripping the lights at 77.9 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 2.74 s and the eighth mile in 11.24 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Suzuki Swace 1.8 CVT 102 Dacia Logan MCV Stepway 0.9 TCe 90

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start Suzuki Swace 1.8 CVT 102
0–60 mph9.98 s
0–100 km/h10.69 s
0–100 mph—
60 ft2.74 s
1/8 mile11.24 s
1/4 mile17.56 s
Trap speed77.9 mph

About the Swace 1.8 CVT 102

The 2020 Suzuki Swace 1.8 CVT 102 is a front-drive naturally aspirated saloon of 1,475 kg with 101 bhp, which works out at 68 bhp per tonne. Front drive caps what it can put down off the line — 60 ft takes 2.74 s — so most of what it has to give arrives once it is already moving. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 10,095th quickest to 60 mph, and the 21st quickest of the 93 Suzukis here. It leaves better than it pulls: 77.9 mph at the lights is only the 11,186th highest here, so its 0-60 flatters what it does further out. The simulation is trimmed to 2 of 2 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification Suzuki Swace 1.8 CVT 102
Year2020
Power101 hp (75 kW)
Kerb mass1,475 kg
Power to weight68 bhp/t
DrivetrainFront drive
Gears1
EngineNaturally aspirated
Top speed112 mph (180 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
Dacia Logan MCV Stepway 0.9 TCe 9020179.96 s17.56 s77.6 mph89 bhp
Hyundai Ioniq 1.6 Plug-In 139201610.02 s17.53 s78.9 mph105 bhp
Skoda Superb 1.6 TDI 12020209.97 s17.48 s79.0 mph118 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Head to head

Toyota GR Corolla vs Suzuki Swace 1.8 CVT 102Full comparison

Where these times sit

0-60 under 10 seconds10,136 carsSlower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
Suzuki 0-60 timesevery modelFastest saloon cars3,808 carsFastest cars of the 2020s867 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the Suzuki Swace 1.8 CVT 102 0-60 time?
The Suzuki Swace 1.8 CVT 102 reaches 60 mph in 9.98 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 10,095th quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the Suzuki Swace 1.8 CVT 102 quarter mile time?
17.56 s at 77.9 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 11.24 s and clears the first 60 ft in 2.74 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the Suzuki Swace 1.8 CVT 102 have?
101 bhp and 1,475 kg, which is 68 bhp per tonne. It is front-drive, naturally aspirated, with 1 gears and a quoted top speed of 180 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the Suzuki Swace 1.8 CVT 102?
Closest here on pace: Dacia Logan MCV Stepway 0.9 TCe 90 (9.96 s), Hyundai Ioniq 1.6 Plug-In 139 (10.02 s), Skoda Superb 1.6 TDI 120 (9.97 s). Each one can be raced against the Suzuki Swace 1.8 CVT 102 in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The Suzuki Swace 1.8 CVT 102 is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 2 of its 2 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-12. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.