← My Auto Racer All cars Wiesmann 0-60 Comparisons Answers

Wiesmann GT MF4-S

The Wiesmann GT MF4-S reaches 60 mph in 3.60 s (100 km/h in 3.75 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 11.91 s, tripping the lights at 121.1 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 1.89 s and the eighth mile in 7.75 s, reaching 100 mph in 8.59 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Wiesmann GT MF4-S Ruf RK Coupe

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start Wiesmann GT MF4-S
0–60 mph3.60 s
0–100 km/h3.75 s
0–100 mph8.59 s
60 ft1.89 s
1/8 mile7.75 s
1/4 mile11.91 s
Trap speed121.1 mph

About the GT MF4-S

The 2010 Wiesmann GT MF4-S is a rear-drive naturally aspirated supercar of 1,310 kg with 414 bhp, which works out at 316 bhp per tonne. Rear drive and 316 bhp per tonne make the launch the hard part of the run: 60 ft takes 1.89 s. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 719th quickest to 60 mph, inside the fastest five per cent, and the 2nd quickest of the 8 Wiesmanns here. Its 121.1 mph trap speed sits about where its 0-60 puts it, so it launches and pulls in roughly equal measure. The simulation is trimmed to 9 of 10 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification Wiesmann GT MF4-S
Year2010
Power414 hp (309 kW)
Kerb mass1,310 kg
Power to weight316 bhp/t
DrivetrainRear drive
Gears6
EngineNaturally aspirated
Top speed186 mph (300 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
Ruf RK Coupe20073.60 s11.93 s120.1 mph434 bhp
Lotus Exige S V620153.55 s11.91 s116.9 mph345 bhp
Aston Martin Vanquish20143.65 s11.90 s120.8 mph569 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Where these times sit

0-60 under 4 seconds1,060 cars0-100 km/h under 4 seconds881 carsQuarter mile under 12 seconds780 cars0-100 under 9 seconds871 carsTraps over 120 mph651 carsSlower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
Wiesmann 0-60 timesevery modelFastest supercars629 carsFastest cars of the 2010s4,541 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the Wiesmann GT MF4-S 0-60 time?
The Wiesmann GT MF4-S reaches 60 mph in 3.60 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 719th quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the Wiesmann GT MF4-S quarter mile time?
11.91 s at 121.1 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 7.75 s and clears the first 60 ft in 1.89 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the Wiesmann GT MF4-S have?
414 bhp and 1,310 kg, which is 316 bhp per tonne. It is rear-drive, naturally aspirated, with 6 gears and a quoted top speed of 300 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the Wiesmann GT MF4-S?
Closest here on pace: Ruf RK Coupe (3.60 s), Lotus Exige S V6 (3.55 s), Aston Martin Vanquish (3.65 s). Each one can be raced against the Wiesmann GT MF4-S in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The Wiesmann GT MF4-S is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 9 of its 10 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-16. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.