← My Auto Racer All cars 9ff 0-60 Comparisons Answers

9ff 911 Turbo S

The 9ff 911 Turbo S reaches 60 mph in 2.09 s (100 km/h in 2.28 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 9.62 s, tripping the lights at 145.3 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 1.51 s and the eighth mile in 6.21 s, reaching 100 mph in 4.64 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

9ff 911 Turbo S Lamborghini Revuelto SV

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start 9ff 911 Turbo S
0–60 mph2.09 s
0–100 km/h2.28 s
0–100 mph4.64 s
60 ft1.51 s
1/8 mile6.21 s
1/4 mile9.62 s
Trap speed145.3 mph

About the 911 Turbo S

The 2017 9ff 911 Turbo S is an all-wheel-drive turbocharged car of 1,590 kg with 888 bhp, which works out at 558 bhp per tonne. All-wheel drive is worth most in the first car length: it covers 60 ft in 1.51 s, which is where a four-wheel-drive car takes its margin out of a rear-drive one with the same power. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 23rd quickest to 60 mph, inside the fastest one per cent of the set, and the quickest of the 10 9ffs here. Its 145.3 mph trap speed sits about where its 0-60 puts it, so it launches and pulls in roughly equal measure. The simulation is trimmed to 11 of 11 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification 9ff 911 Turbo S
Year2017
Power888 hp (662 kW)
Kerb mass1,590 kg
Power to weight558 bhp/t
DrivetrainAll-wheel drive
Gears7
EngineTurbocharged
Top speed222 mph (358 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
Lamborghini Revuelto SV20262.14 s9.45 s147.9 mph1,050 bhp
Ferrari SF90 Spider20202.17 s9.52 s146.4 mph986 bhp
Ferrari SF90 XX Stradale 4.0 V8 797 HP20241.98 s9.63 s140.8 mph786 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Where these times sit

0-60 under 3 seconds271 cars0-100 km/h under 3 seconds213 carsQuarter mile under 10 seconds82 cars0-100 under 5 seconds64 carsTraps over 140 mph108 carsSlower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
9ff 0-60 timesevery modelFastest supercars629 carsFastest cars of the 2010s4,541 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the 9ff 911 Turbo S 0-60 time?
The 9ff 911 Turbo S reaches 60 mph in 2.09 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 23rd quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the 9ff 911 Turbo S quarter mile time?
9.62 s at 145.3 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 6.21 s and clears the first 60 ft in 1.51 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the 9ff 911 Turbo S have?
888 bhp and 1,590 kg, which is 558 bhp per tonne. It is all-wheel-drive, turbocharged, with 7 gears and a quoted top speed of 358 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the 9ff 911 Turbo S?
Closest here on pace: Lamborghini Revuelto SV (2.14 s), Ferrari SF90 Spider (2.17 s), Ferrari SF90 XX Stradale 4.0 V8 797 HP (1.98 s). Each one can be raced against the 9ff 911 Turbo S in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The 9ff 911 Turbo S is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 11 of its 11 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-16. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.