← My Auto Racer All cars Audi 0-60 Comparisons Answers

Audi Q3 2.0 TFSI quattro S tronic 190

The Audi Q3 2.0 TFSI quattro S tronic 190 reaches 60 mph in 6.61 s (100 km/h in 7.05 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 15.09 s, tripping the lights at 89.6 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 2.11 s and the eighth mile in 9.57 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Audi Q3 2.0 TFSI quattro S tronic 190 BMW X1 xDrive23d 211

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start Audi Q3 2.0 TFSI quattro S tronic 190
0–60 mph6.61 s
0–100 km/h7.05 s
0–100 mph—
60 ft2.11 s
1/8 mile9.57 s
1/4 mile15.09 s
Trap speed89.6 mph

About the Q3 2.0 TFSI quattro S tronic 190

The 2018 Audi Q3 2.0 TFSI quattro S tronic 190 is an all-wheel-drive turbocharged SUV of 1,695 kg with 188 bhp, which works out at 111 bhp per tonne. All-wheel drive is worth most in the first car length: it covers 60 ft in 2.11 s, which is where a four-wheel-drive car takes its margin out of a rear-drive one with the same power. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 4,037th quickest to 60 mph, and the 483rd quickest of the 1320 Audis here. It leaves better than it pulls: 89.6 mph at the lights is only the 5,301st highest here, so its 0-60 flatters what it does further out. The simulation is trimmed to 2 of 2 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification Audi Q3 2.0 TFSI quattro S tronic 190
Year2018
Power188 hp (140 kW)
Kerb mass1,695 kg
Power to weight111 bhp/t
DrivetrainAll-wheel drive
Gears7
EngineTurbocharged
Top speed137 mph (220 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
BMW X1 xDrive23d 21120226.59 s15.09 s89.4 mph194 bhp
Mercedes-Benz ML-Class (W166) 350 BlueTEC 4MATIC 25820116.62 s15.08 s89.9 mph255 bhp
VW Touareg 5.0 V10 TDI 31020076.63 s15.13 s90.7 mph308 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Where these times sit

0-60 under 7 seconds4,651 cars0-100 km/h under 8 seconds5,602 carsSlower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
Audi 0-60 timesevery modelFastest SUVs2,049 carsFastest cars of the 2010s4,541 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the Audi Q3 2.0 TFSI quattro S tronic 190 0-60 time?
The Audi Q3 2.0 TFSI quattro S tronic 190 reaches 60 mph in 6.61 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 4,037th quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the Audi Q3 2.0 TFSI quattro S tronic 190 quarter mile time?
15.09 s at 89.6 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 9.57 s and clears the first 60 ft in 2.11 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the Audi Q3 2.0 TFSI quattro S tronic 190 have?
188 bhp and 1,695 kg, which is 111 bhp per tonne. It is all-wheel-drive, turbocharged, with 7 gears and a quoted top speed of 220 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the Audi Q3 2.0 TFSI quattro S tronic 190?
Closest here on pace: BMW X1 xDrive23d 211 (6.59 s), Mercedes-Benz ML-Class (W166) 350 BlueTEC 4MATIC 258 (6.62 s), VW Touareg 5.0 V10 TDI 310 (6.63 s). Each one can be raced against the Audi Q3 2.0 TFSI quattro S tronic 190 in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The Audi Q3 2.0 TFSI quattro S tronic 190 is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 2 of its 2 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-12. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.