← My Auto Racer All cars Ferrari 0-60 Comparisons Answers

Ferrari FF

The Ferrari FF reaches 60 mph in 3.29 s (100 km/h in 3.42 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 11.31 s, tripping the lights at 127.7 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 1.83 s and the eighth mile in 7.36 s, reaching 100 mph in 7.13 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Ferrari FF Brabus 900 Superblack

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start Ferrari FF
0–60 mph3.29 s
0–100 km/h3.42 s
0–100 mph7.13 s
60 ft1.83 s
1/8 mile7.36 s
1/4 mile11.31 s
Trap speed127.7 mph

About the FF

The 2011 Ferrari FF is an all-wheel-drive naturally aspirated supercar of 1,880 kg with 650 bhp, which works out at 346 bhp per tonne. All-wheel drive is worth most in the first car length: it covers 60 ft in 1.83 s, which is where a four-wheel-drive car takes its margin out of a rear-drive one with the same power. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 468th quickest to 60 mph, inside the fastest five per cent, and the 49th quickest of the 129 Ferraris here. Its 127.7 mph trap speed sits about where its 0-60 puts it, so it launches and pulls in roughly equal measure. The simulation is trimmed to 9 of 11 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification Ferrari FF
Year2011
Power650 hp (485 kW)
Kerb mass1,880 kg
Power to weight346 bhp/t
DrivetrainAll-wheel drive
Gears6
EngineNaturally aspirated
Top speed211 mph (340 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
Brabus 900 Superblack20223.32 s11.30 s127.2 mph888 bhp
Palmer Jaguar JP120053.29 s11.26 s128.9 mph249 bhp
Ruf CTR219973.23 s11.35 s124.6 mph512 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Where these times sit

0-60 under 4 seconds1,060 cars0-100 km/h under 4 seconds881 carsQuarter mile under 12 seconds780 cars0-100 under 9 seconds871 carsTraps over 120 mph651 carsSlower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
Ferrari 0-60 timesevery modelFastest supercars629 carsFastest cars of the 2010s4,541 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the Ferrari FF 0-60 time?
The Ferrari FF reaches 60 mph in 3.29 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 468th quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the Ferrari FF quarter mile time?
11.31 s at 127.7 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 7.36 s and clears the first 60 ft in 1.83 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the Ferrari FF have?
650 bhp and 1,880 kg, which is 346 bhp per tonne. It is all-wheel-drive, naturally aspirated, with 6 gears and a quoted top speed of 340 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the Ferrari FF?
Closest here on pace: Brabus 900 Superblack (3.32 s), Palmer Jaguar JP1 (3.29 s), Ruf CTR2 (3.23 s). Each one can be raced against the Ferrari FF in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The Ferrari FF is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 9 of its 11 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-12. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.