← My Auto Racer All cars Ferrari 0-60 Comparisons Answers

Ferrari Roma Spider Tipo F169

The Ferrari Roma Spider Tipo F169 reaches 60 mph in 2.87 s (100 km/h in 3.00 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 10.75 s, tripping the lights at 131.5 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 1.79 s and the eighth mile in 6.99 s, reaching 100 mph in 6.23 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Ferrari Roma Spider Tipo F169 Mclaren 570GT

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start Ferrari Roma Spider Tipo F169
0–60 mph2.87 s
0–100 km/h3.00 s
0–100 mph6.23 s
60 ft1.79 s
1/8 mile6.99 s
1/4 mile10.75 s
Trap speed131.5 mph

About the Roma Spider Tipo F169

The 2023 Ferrari Roma Spider Tipo F169 is a rear-drive electric supercar of 1,684 kg with 612 bhp, which works out at 363 bhp per tonne. With full torque from a standstill it clears the first 60 ft in 1.79 s, and the question for an electric car is usually not the launch but whether it keeps pulling: it trips the quarter-mile lights at 131.5 mph. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 220th quickest to 60 mph, inside the fastest five per cent, and the 34th quickest of the 129 Ferraris here. Its 131.5 mph trap speed sits about where its 0-60 puts it, so it launches and pulls in roughly equal measure. The simulation is trimmed to 9 of 11 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification Ferrari Roma Spider Tipo F169
Year2023
Power612 hp (456 kW)
Kerb mass1,684 kg
Power to weight363 bhp/t
DrivetrainRear drive
Gears1
EngineElectric
Top speed199 mph (320 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
Mclaren 570GT20162.90 s10.67 s133.8 mph562 bhp
Ruf RT 35 Roadster20132.90 s10.87 s130.7 mph621 bhp
Audi R8 Spyder V10 Plus Mk II20172.74 s10.78 s129.1 mph602 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Where these times sit

0-60 under 3 seconds271 cars0-100 km/h under 3 seconds213 carsQuarter mile under 11 seconds272 cars0-100 under 7 seconds311 carsTraps over 130 mph250 carsSlower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
Ferrari 0-60 timesevery modelFastest electric cars198 carsFastest cars of the 2020s867 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the Ferrari Roma Spider Tipo F169 0-60 time?
The Ferrari Roma Spider Tipo F169 reaches 60 mph in 2.87 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 220th quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the Ferrari Roma Spider Tipo F169 quarter mile time?
10.75 s at 131.5 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 6.99 s and clears the first 60 ft in 1.79 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the Ferrari Roma Spider Tipo F169 have?
612 bhp and 1,684 kg, which is 363 bhp per tonne. It is rear-drive, electric, with 1 gears and a quoted top speed of 320 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the Ferrari Roma Spider Tipo F169?
Closest here on pace: Mclaren 570GT (2.90 s), Ruf RT 35 Roadster (2.90 s), Audi R8 Spyder V10 Plus Mk II (2.74 s). Each one can be raced against the Ferrari Roma Spider Tipo F169 in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The Ferrari Roma Spider Tipo F169 is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 9 of its 11 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-12. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.