← My Auto Racer All cars Fiat 0-60 Comparisons Answers

Fiat 500 1.3 Multijet 95

The Fiat 500 1.3 Multijet 95 reaches 60 mph in 9.68 s (100 km/h in 10.29 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 17.32 s, tripping the lights at 79.2 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 2.69 s and the eighth mile in 11.09 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Fiat 500 1.3 Multijet 95 SEAT Leon 1.9 TDI 110

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start Fiat 500 1.3 Multijet 95
0–60 mph9.68 s
0–100 km/h10.29 s
0–100 mph—
60 ft2.69 s
1/8 mile11.09 s
1/4 mile17.32 s
Trap speed79.2 mph

About the 500 1.3 Multijet 95

The 2015 Fiat 500 1.3 Multijet 95 is a front-drive turbodiesel car of 1,055 kg with 94 bhp, which works out at 89 bhp per tonne. Front drive caps what it can put down off the line — 60 ft takes 2.69 s — so most of what it has to give arrives once it is already moving. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 9,607th quickest to 60 mph, and the 122nd quickest of the 455 Fiats here. Its 79.2 mph trap speed sits about where its 0-60 puts it, so it launches and pulls in roughly equal measure. The simulation is trimmed to 2 of 2 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification Fiat 500 1.3 Multijet 95
Year2015
Power94 hp (70 kW)
Kerb mass1,055 kg
Power to weight89 bhp/t
DrivetrainFront drive
Gears5
EngineTurbodiesel
Top speed112 mph (180 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
SEAT Leon 1.9 TDI 11020009.71 s17.26 s79.8 mph109 bhp
Citroen DS 3 1.4 VTi 9020099.65 s17.37 s80.8 mph101 bhp
Mitsubishi Space Star 1.8 16V 11220029.66 s17.36 s81.2 mph110 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Where these times sit

0-60 under 10 seconds10,136 carsSlower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
Fiat 0-60 timesevery modelFastest small cars1,681 carsFastest cars of the 2010s4,541 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the Fiat 500 1.3 Multijet 95 0-60 time?
The Fiat 500 1.3 Multijet 95 reaches 60 mph in 9.68 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 9,607th quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the Fiat 500 1.3 Multijet 95 quarter mile time?
17.32 s at 79.2 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 11.09 s and clears the first 60 ft in 2.69 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the Fiat 500 1.3 Multijet 95 have?
94 bhp and 1,055 kg, which is 89 bhp per tonne. It is front-drive, turbodiesel, with 5 gears and a quoted top speed of 180 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the Fiat 500 1.3 Multijet 95?
Closest here on pace: SEAT Leon 1.9 TDI 110 (9.71 s), Citroen DS 3 1.4 VTi 90 (9.65 s), Mitsubishi Space Star 1.8 16V 112 (9.66 s). Each one can be raced against the Fiat 500 1.3 Multijet 95 in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The Fiat 500 1.3 Multijet 95 is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 2 of its 2 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-12. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.