← My Auto Racer All cars Genesis 0-60 Comparisons Answers

Genesis G90 RS4 415 PS

The Genesis G90 RS4 415 PS reaches 60 mph in 4.98 s (100 km/h in 5.25 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 13.54 s, tripping the lights at 101.6 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 2.09 s and the eighth mile in 8.72 s, reaching 100 mph in 12.81 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Genesis G90 RS4 415 PS Lexus LS 460 Long 380

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start Genesis G90 RS4 415 PS
0–60 mph4.98 s
0–100 km/h5.25 s
0–100 mph12.81 s
60 ft2.09 s
1/8 mile8.72 s
1/4 mile13.54 s
Trap speed101.6 mph

About the G90 RS4 415 PS

The 2022 Genesis G90 RS4 415 PS is an all-wheel-drive turbocharged saloon of 2,339 kg with 409 bhp, which works out at 175 bhp per tonne. All-wheel drive is worth most in the first car length: it covers 60 ft in 2.09 s, which is where a four-wheel-drive car takes its margin out of a rear-drive one with the same power. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 2,137th quickest to 60 mph, inside the fastest quarter, and the 7th quickest of the 13 Genesiss here. Its 101.6 mph trap speed sits about where its 0-60 puts it, so it launches and pulls in roughly equal measure. The simulation is trimmed to 10 of 10 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification Genesis G90 RS4 415 PS
Year2022
Power409 hp (305 kW)
Kerb mass2,339 kg
Power to weight175 bhp/t
DrivetrainAll-wheel drive
Gears6
EngineTurbocharged
Top speed155 mph (250 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
Lexus LS 460 Long 38020095.01 s13.53 s102.9 mph374 bhp
Bentley Azure T20084.94 s13.52 s105.5 mph500 bhp
Jaguar XE 300 Sport 2.0 30020184.93 s13.47 s101.7 mph296 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Where these times sit

0-60 under 5 seconds2,158 cars0-100 km/h under 6 seconds2,894 carsQuarter mile under 14 seconds2,644 cars0-100 under 16 seconds2,740 carsTraps over 100 mph2,737 carsSlower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
Genesis 0-60 timesevery modelFastest 4x4s and all-wheel-drive cars2,981 carsFastest cars of the 2020s867 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the Genesis G90 RS4 415 PS 0-60 time?
The Genesis G90 RS4 415 PS reaches 60 mph in 4.98 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 2,137th quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the Genesis G90 RS4 415 PS quarter mile time?
13.54 s at 101.6 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 8.72 s and clears the first 60 ft in 2.09 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the Genesis G90 RS4 415 PS have?
409 bhp and 2,339 kg, which is 175 bhp per tonne. It is all-wheel-drive, turbocharged, with 6 gears and a quoted top speed of 250 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the Genesis G90 RS4 415 PS?
Closest here on pace: Lexus LS 460 Long 380 (5.01 s), Bentley Azure T (4.94 s), Jaguar XE 300 Sport 2.0 300 (4.93 s). Each one can be raced against the Genesis G90 RS4 415 PS in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The Genesis G90 RS4 415 PS is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 10 of its 10 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-16. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.