← My Auto Racer All cars Comparisons Answers 0-60 by make Fastest lists
The 60 quickest 4x4s to 60 mph in the set. The Rimac Nevera R leads at 1.57 s.
The fastest 4x4 here is the Rimac Nevera R (2025), which reaches 60 mph in 1.57 s and the standing quarter mile in 7.94 s. The highest trap speed of any 4x4 here is the Lotus Evija’s 186.2 mph.
Simulated, not measured — every car computed from its published kerb mass, rated power and drivetrain, then fitted to its own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.
Starts with the most searched-for matchup on this list. Pick any two from the list below, shuffle for a random pair, or change the surface, the weather and the distance once it is running.
| Race | # | Car | Year | 0–60 | 1/4 mile | Trap | Power |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rimac Nevera R | 2025 | 1.57 s | 7.94 s | 181.9 mph | 2,079 bhp | |
| 2 | Aspark Owl | 2019 | 1.63 s | 8.23 s | 173.4 mph | 2,012 bhp | |
| 3 | Bugatti Tourbillon | 2025 | 1.68 s | 8.30 s | 173.2 mph | 1,776 bhp | |
| 4 | Rimac Nevera | 2022 | 1.69 s | 8.16 s | 177.8 mph | 1,888 bhp | |
| 5 | Denza Z Racing 1606 PS | 2026 | 1.88 s | 9.05 s | 155.6 mph | 1,584 bhp | |
| 6 | Ferrari F80 3.0 V6 1200 | 2025 | 1.89 s | 9.25 s | 148.3 mph | 888 bhp | |
| 7 | Bugatti EB 16.4 Veyron | 2005 | 1.89 s | 9.76 s | 144.3 mph | 987 bhp | |
| 8 | Bugatti Veyron Grand Sport | 2008 | 1.91 s | 9.74 s | 145.2 mph | 987 bhp | |
| 9 | Denza Z convertible, 1606 PS | 2026 | 1.91 s | 9.39 s | 147.6 mph | 1,584 bhp | |
| 10 | Porsche Taycan Turbo GT | 2025 | 1.92 s | 9.49 s | 145.2 mph | 1,019 bhp | |
| 11 | Ferrari F80 | 2024 | 1.92 s | 9.01 s | 154.3 mph | 1,184 bhp | |
| 12 | Denza Z 1606 PS | 2026 | 1.96 s | 9.18 s | 153.6 mph | 1,584 bhp | |
| 13 | Ferrari SF90 XX Stradale 4.0 V8 797 HP | 2024 | 1.98 s | 9.63 s | 140.8 mph | 786 bhp | |
| 14 | Zenvo Aurora Tur 6.6 V12 1876 | 2026 | 2.00 s | 8.77 s | 168.0 mph | 1,232 bhp | |
| 15 | Ferrari SF90XX Stradale | 2023 | 2.01 s | 9.33 s | 150.4 mph | 1,016 bhp | |
| 16 | Mercedes-AMG GT 63 4-Door Coupé C590 | 2026 | 2.03 s | 9.43 s | 148.7 mph | 1,153 bhp | |
| 17 | Tesla Model S Plaid | 2021 | 2.04 s | 9.57 s | 145.9 mph | 1,021 bhp | |
| 18 | Bugatti Chiron Pur Sport | 2019 | 2.07 s | 8.91 s | 162.7 mph | 1,479 bhp | |
| 19 | Ferrari Luce | 2026 | 2.08 s | 9.50 s | 147.9 mph | 1,035 bhp | |
| 20 | Bugatti Centodieci | 2019 | 2.08 s | 9.17 s | 155.7 mph | 1,578 bhp | |
| 21 | 9ff 911 Turbo S | 2017 | 2.09 s | 9.62 s | 145.3 mph | 888 bhp | |
| 22 | Bugatti Chiron | 2018 | 2.09 s | 9.21 s | 156.2 mph | 1,479 bhp | |
| 23 | Bugatti Chiron Sport | 2018 | 2.09 s | 9.20 s | 156.2 mph | 1,479 bhp | |
| 24 | Lotus Evija | 2019 | 2.12 s | 8.44 s | 186.2 mph | 2,012 bhp | |
| 25 | Audi E-Tron GT RS Performance facelift | 2025 | 2.12 s | 9.84 s | 140.3 mph | 912 bhp | |
| 26 | Porsche 911 Turbo S 992 facelift | 2025 | 2.13 s | 9.90 s | 137.3 mph | 701 bhp | |
| 27 | Lamborghini Revuelto SV | 2026 | 2.14 s | 9.45 s | 147.9 mph | 1,050 bhp | |
| 28 | Porsche Cayenne Electric Turbo Mk IV | 2025 | 2.15 s | 9.90 s | 139.5 mph | 1,140 bhp | |
| 29 | Lamborghini Revuelto 6.5 V12 1015 | 2024 | 2.16 s | 9.84 s | 139.9 mph | 814 bhp | |
| 30 | Ferrari SF90 Spider | 2020 | 2.17 s | 9.52 s | 146.4 mph | 986 bhp | |
| 31 | Ferrari SF90 Stradale 4.0 V8 1000 | 2019 | 2.18 s | 9.38 s | 150.5 mph | 987 bhp | |
| 32 | Rimac Concept One | 2013 | 2.20 s | 9.36 s | 153.5 mph | 1,088 bhp | |
| 33 | Xiaomi SU7 Ultra | 2025 | 2.31 s | 9.22 s | 160.6 mph | 1,526 bhp | |
| 34 | Audi Nuvolari | 2026 | 2.31 s | 9.56 s | 148.8 mph | 987 bhp | |
| 35 | Porsche 911 Turbo S Cabriolet 992 facelift | 2026 | 2.31 s | 10.20 s | 133.3 mph | 700 bhp | |
| 36 | Brabus AMG GT 63 S E Performance Rocket | 2024 | 2.32 s | 10.38 s | 129.7 mph | 986 bhp | |
| 37 | Maserati GranTurismo Folgore 92.5 KWh 762 | 2023 | 2.34 s | 10.41 s | 130.1 mph | 751 bhp | |
| 38 | Brabus Rocket GTS | 2025 | 2.34 s | 10.38 s | 130.6 mph | 986 bhp | |
| 39 | Porsche 911 Turbo S (992) | 2020 | 2.34 s | 10.19 s | 135.1 mph | 641 bhp | |
| 40 | Lotus Emeya 900 | 2024 | 2.35 s | 10.13 s | 137.8 mph | 905 bhp | |
| 41 | Lamborghini Aventador LP780-4 Ultimae | 2021 | 2.35 s | 10.21 s | 136.8 mph | 768 bhp | |
| 42 | Lamborghini Temerario 4.0 V8 800 | 2025 | 2.35 s | 10.03 s | 138.7 mph | 789 bhp | |
| 43 | Lamborghini Temerario | 2024 | 2.36 s | 9.74 s | 144.8 mph | 908 bhp | |
| 44 | Lamborghini Sesto Elemento | 2012 | 2.37 s | 10.07 s | 138.5 mph | 562 bhp | |
| 45 | Bugatti Veyron 16.4 Super Sport | 2010 | 2.39 s | 9.88 s | 149.3 mph | 1,183 bhp | |
| 46 | Porsche 918 Spyder | 2013 | 2.43 s | 9.82 s | 143.3 mph | 874 bhp | |
| 47 | Porsche Taycan Turbo S | 2020 | 2.44 s | 10.58 s | 128.7 mph | 751 bhp | |
| 48 | Lamborghini Sian 6.5 V12 819 | 2019 | 2.45 s | 10.13 s | 138.0 mph | 807 bhp | |
| 49 | Brabus Rocket 900 One of Ten | 2020 | 2.46 s | 10.49 s | 129.8 mph | 888 bhp | |
| 50 | Isotta Fraschini Tipo 6 LMH Strada | 2024 | 2.49 s | 9.26 s | 167.0 mph | 966 bhp | |
| 51 | Porsche 911 Turbo 992 | 2020 | 2.50 s | 10.45 s | 131.6 mph | 573 bhp | |
| 52 | Porsche 911 Turbo S 991 facelift | 2016 | 2.51 s | 10.45 s | 132.1 mph | 573 bhp | |
| 53 | Porsche 911 Turbo S Exclusive 991 facelift | 2017 | 2.52 s | 10.48 s | 131.6 mph | 598 bhp | |
| 54 | Lamborghini Centenario LP770-4 Roadster | 2017 | 2.53 s | 10.20 s | 138.6 mph | 759 bhp | |
| 55 | Lamborghini Huracan Evo 5.2 V10 640 | 2019 | 2.54 s | 10.52 s | 131.1 mph | 632 bhp | |
| 56 | Lamborghini Aventador LP 750-4 SV Roadster | 2016 | 2.55 s | 10.29 s | 137.0 mph | 740 bhp | |
| 57 | Lamborghini Aventador LP750-4 SV | 2016 | 2.55 s | 10.26 s | 137.7 mph | 740 bhp | |
| 58 | Lamborghini Aventador LP780-4 Ultimae Roadster | 2021 | 2.55 s | 10.29 s | 136.9 mph | 770 bhp | |
| 59 | Lamborghini Huracan Performante | 2017 | 2.55 s | 10.36 s | 134.6 mph | 630 bhp | |
| 60 | Lamborghini Aventador S 6.5 V12 740 | 2017 | 2.56 s | 10.09 s | 141.5 mph | 730 bhp |
Tap + on any two rows to put them on the line together, or the name for that car’s own figures.
Figures regenerated 2026-10-12. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.