← My Auto Racer All cars Infiniti 0-60 Comparisons Answers

Infiniti QX50 3.7 V6 334

The Infiniti QX50 3.7 V6 334 reaches 60 mph in 5.73 s (100 km/h in 6.08 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 14.27 s, tripping the lights at 96.7 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 2.13 s and the eighth mile in 9.13 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Infiniti QX50 3.7 V6 334 Audi A6 4.2 quattro

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start Infiniti QX50 3.7 V6 334
0–60 mph5.73 s
0–100 km/h6.08 s
0–100 mph—
60 ft2.13 s
1/8 mile9.13 s
1/4 mile14.27 s
Trap speed96.7 mph

About the QX50 3.7 V6 334

The 2013 Infiniti QX50 3.7 V6 334 is an all-wheel-drive naturally aspirated saloon of 1,808 kg with 329 bhp, which works out at 182 bhp per tonne. All-wheel drive is worth most in the first car length: it covers 60 ft in 2.13 s, which is where a four-wheel-drive car takes its margin out of a rear-drive one with the same power. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 2,963rd quickest to 60 mph, inside the fastest quarter, and the 24th quickest of the 56 Infinitis here. Its 96.7 mph trap speed sits about where its 0-60 puts it, so it launches and pulls in roughly equal measure. The simulation is trimmed to 2 of 2 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification Infiniti QX50 3.7 V6 334
Year2013
Power329 hp (245 kW)
Kerb mass1,808 kg
Power to weight182 bhp/t
DrivetrainAll-wheel drive
Gears7
EngineNaturally aspirated
Top speed149 mph (240 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
Audi A6 4.2 quattro20075.72 s14.26 s98.8 mph330 bhp
Jaguar XJ 3.0 34020125.78 s14.26 s100.2 mph335 bhp
Volvo S60 T620105.74 s14.21 s100.1 mph300 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Where these times sit

0-60 under 6 seconds3,249 cars0-100 km/h under 7 seconds4,031 carsSlower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
Infiniti 0-60 timesevery modelFastest 4x4s and all-wheel-drive cars2,981 carsFastest cars of the 2010s4,541 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the Infiniti QX50 3.7 V6 334 0-60 time?
The Infiniti QX50 3.7 V6 334 reaches 60 mph in 5.73 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 2,963rd quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the Infiniti QX50 3.7 V6 334 quarter mile time?
14.27 s at 96.7 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 9.13 s and clears the first 60 ft in 2.13 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the Infiniti QX50 3.7 V6 334 have?
329 bhp and 1,808 kg, which is 182 bhp per tonne. It is all-wheel-drive, naturally aspirated, with 7 gears and a quoted top speed of 240 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the Infiniti QX50 3.7 V6 334?
Closest here on pace: Audi A6 4.2 quattro (5.72 s), Jaguar XJ 3.0 340 (5.78 s), Volvo S60 T6 (5.74 s). Each one can be raced against the Infiniti QX50 3.7 V6 334 in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The Infiniti QX50 3.7 V6 334 is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 2 of its 2 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-12. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.