← My Auto Racer All cars Jaguar 0-60 Comparisons Answers

Jaguar E-Pace P200 200

The Jaguar E-Pace P200 200 reaches 60 mph in 7.33 s (100 km/h in 7.82 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 15.64 s, tripping the lights at 86.5 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 2.19 s and the eighth mile in 9.91 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Jaguar E-Pace P200 200 Mercedes-Benz A-Class (W176) 200 156

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start Jaguar E-Pace P200 200
0–60 mph7.33 s
0–100 km/h7.82 s
0–100 mph—
60 ft2.19 s
1/8 mile9.91 s
1/4 mile15.64 s
Trap speed86.5 mph

About the E-Pace P200 200

The 2017 Jaguar E-Pace P200 200 is an all-wheel-drive turbocharged car of 1,757 kg with 197 bhp, which works out at 112 bhp per tonne. All-wheel drive is worth most in the first car length: it covers 60 ft in 2.19 s, which is where a four-wheel-drive car takes its margin out of a rear-drive one with the same power. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 5,227th quickest to 60 mph, and the 141st quickest of the 187 Jaguars here. It leaves better than it pulls: 86.5 mph at the lights is only the 6,615th highest here, so its 0-60 flatters what it does further out. The simulation is trimmed to 2 of 2 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification Jaguar E-Pace P200 200
Year2017
Power197 hp (147 kW)
Kerb mass1,757 kg
Power to weight112 bhp/t
DrivetrainAll-wheel drive
Gears9
EngineTurbocharged
Top speed134 mph (216 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
Mercedes-Benz A-Class (W176) 200 15620157.34 s15.66 s90.8 mph154 bhp
Mercedes-Benz A-Class (W176) 200 156 DCT (2015)20157.29 s15.67 s89.1 mph154 bhp
Audi A6 2.0 TDI C7 facelift 190 PS20157.40 s15.65 s94.3 mph188 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Where these times sit

0-60 under 8 seconds6,514 cars0-100 km/h under 8 seconds5,602 carsSlower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
Jaguar 0-60 timesevery modelFastest 4x4s and all-wheel-drive cars2,981 carsFastest cars of the 2010s4,541 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the Jaguar E-Pace P200 200 0-60 time?
The Jaguar E-Pace P200 200 reaches 60 mph in 7.33 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 5,227th quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the Jaguar E-Pace P200 200 quarter mile time?
15.64 s at 86.5 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 9.91 s and clears the first 60 ft in 2.19 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the Jaguar E-Pace P200 200 have?
197 bhp and 1,757 kg, which is 112 bhp per tonne. It is all-wheel-drive, turbocharged, with 9 gears and a quoted top speed of 216 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the Jaguar E-Pace P200 200?
Closest here on pace: Mercedes-Benz A-Class (W176) 200 156 (7.34 s), Mercedes-Benz A-Class (W176) 200 156 DCT (2015) (7.29 s), Audi A6 2.0 TDI C7 facelift 190 PS (7.40 s). Each one can be raced against the Jaguar E-Pace P200 200 in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The Jaguar E-Pace P200 200 is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 2 of its 2 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-12. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.