← My Auto Racer All cars Lamborghini 0-60 Comparisons Answers

Lamborghini Huracan Evo 5.2 V10 640

The Lamborghini Huracan Evo 5.2 V10 640 reaches 60 mph in 2.54 s (100 km/h in 2.67 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 10.52 s, tripping the lights at 131.1 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 1.58 s and the eighth mile in 6.74 s, reaching 100 mph in 6.02 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Lamborghini Huracan Evo 5.2 V10 640 Zeekr 9X

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start Lamborghini Huracan Evo 5.2 V10 640
0–60 mph2.54 s
0–100 km/h2.67 s
0–100 mph6.02 s
60 ft1.58 s
1/8 mile6.74 s
1/4 mile10.52 s
Trap speed131.1 mph

About the Huracan Evo 5.2 V10 640

The 2019 Lamborghini Huracan Evo 5.2 V10 640 is an all-wheel-drive turbocharged supercar of 1,422 kg with 632 bhp, which works out at 444 bhp per tonne. All-wheel drive is worth most in the first car length: it covers 60 ft in 1.58 s, which is where a four-wheel-drive car takes its margin out of a rear-drive one with the same power. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 97th quickest to 60 mph, inside the fastest one per cent of the set, and the 9th quickest of the 83 Lamborghinis here. Its 131.1 mph trap speed sits about where its 0-60 puts it, so it launches and pulls in roughly equal measure. The simulation is trimmed to 2 of 2 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification Lamborghini Huracan Evo 5.2 V10 640
Year2019
Power632 hp (471 kW)
Kerb mass1,422 kg
Power to weight444 bhp/t
DrivetrainAll-wheel drive
Gears7
EngineTurbocharged
Top speed202 mph (325 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
Zeekr 9X20252.61 s10.46 s133.9 mph1,381 bhp
Brabus Rocket 900 One of Ten20202.46 s10.49 s129.8 mph888 bhp
Abt RS7-LE 100020232.59 s10.31 s136.2 mph986 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Head to head

Lamborghini Huracan Performante vs Lamborghini Huracan Evo 5.2 V10 640Full comparisonMcLaren 720S vs Lamborghini Huracan Evo 5.2 V10 640Full comparisonFerrari 488 GTB vs Lamborghini Huracan Evo 5.2 V10 640Full comparisonFerrari F8 Tributo vs Lamborghini Huracan Evo 5.2 V10 640Full comparisonPorsche 911 Turbo 992 vs Lamborghini Huracan Evo 5.2 V10 640Full comparison

Where these times sit

0-60 under 3 seconds271 cars0-100 km/h under 3 seconds213 carsQuarter mile under 11 seconds272 cars0-100 under 7 seconds311 carsTraps over 130 mph250 carsSlower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
Lamborghini 0-60 timesevery modelFastest supercars629 carsFastest cars of the 2010s4,541 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the Lamborghini Huracan Evo 5.2 V10 640 0-60 time?
The Lamborghini Huracan Evo 5.2 V10 640 reaches 60 mph in 2.54 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 97th quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the Lamborghini Huracan Evo 5.2 V10 640 quarter mile time?
10.52 s at 131.1 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 6.74 s and clears the first 60 ft in 1.58 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the Lamborghini Huracan Evo 5.2 V10 640 have?
632 bhp and 1,422 kg, which is 444 bhp per tonne. It is all-wheel-drive, turbocharged, with 7 gears and a quoted top speed of 325 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the Lamborghini Huracan Evo 5.2 V10 640?
Closest here on pace: Zeekr 9X (2.61 s), Brabus Rocket 900 One of Ten (2.46 s), Abt RS7-LE 1000 (2.59 s). Each one can be raced against the Lamborghini Huracan Evo 5.2 V10 640 in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The Lamborghini Huracan Evo 5.2 V10 640 is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 2 of its 2 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-12. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.