← My Auto Racer All cars Lamborghini 0-60 Comparisons Answers

Lamborghini Revuelto 6.5 V12 1015

The Lamborghini Revuelto 6.5 V12 1015 reaches 60 mph in 2.16 s (100 km/h in 2.26 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 9.84 s, tripping the lights at 139.9 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 1.47 s and the eighth mile in 6.30 s, reaching 100 mph in 5.00 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Lamborghini Revuelto 6.5 V12 1015 Audi E-Tron GT RS Performance facelift

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start Lamborghini Revuelto 6.5 V12 1015
0–60 mph2.16 s
0–100 km/h2.26 s
0–100 mph5.00 s
60 ft1.47 s
1/8 mile6.30 s
1/4 mile9.84 s
Trap speed139.9 mph

About the Revuelto 6.5 V12 1015

The 2024 Lamborghini Revuelto 6.5 V12 1015 is an all-wheel-drive turbocharged supercar of 1,772 kg with 814 bhp, which works out at 459 bhp per tonne. All-wheel drive is worth most in the first car length: it covers 60 ft in 1.47 s, which is where a four-wheel-drive car takes its margin out of a rear-drive one with the same power. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 31st quickest to 60 mph, inside the fastest one per cent of the set, and the 2nd quickest of the 83 Lamborghinis here. Its 139.9 mph trap speed sits about where its 0-60 puts it, so it launches and pulls in roughly equal measure. The simulation is trimmed to 2 of 2 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification Lamborghini Revuelto 6.5 V12 1015
Year2024
Power814 hp (607 kW)
Kerb mass1,772 kg
Power to weight459 bhp/t
DrivetrainAll-wheel drive
Gears8
EngineTurbocharged
Top speed217 mph (349 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
Audi E-Tron GT RS Performance facelift20252.12 s9.84 s140.3 mph912 bhp
Ferrari Luce20262.08 s9.50 s147.9 mph1,035 bhp
Ferrari LaFerrari Aperta 6.3 V12 96320172.44 s9.91 s143.2 mph789 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Head to head

Lamborghini Huracan Performante vs Lamborghini Revuelto 6.5 V12 1015Full comparisonBMW M4 G82 vs Lamborghini Revuelto 6.5 V12 1015Full comparisonFerrari F8 Tributo vs Lamborghini Revuelto 6.5 V12 1015Full comparisonMcLaren 720S vs Lamborghini Revuelto 6.5 V12 1015Full comparisonPorsche 911 Turbo 992 vs Lamborghini Revuelto 6.5 V12 1015Full comparisonPorsche 911 GT3 (992) vs Lamborghini Revuelto 6.5 V12 1015Full comparisonBMW M3 G80 vs Lamborghini Revuelto 6.5 V12 1015Full comparisonTesla Model S Plaid vs Lamborghini Revuelto 6.5 V12 1015Full comparison

Where these times sit

0-60 under 3 seconds271 cars0-100 km/h under 3 seconds213 carsQuarter mile under 10 seconds82 cars0-100 under 5 seconds64 carsTraps over 130 mph250 carsSlower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
Lamborghini 0-60 timesevery modelFastest supercars629 carsFastest cars of the 2020s867 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the Lamborghini Revuelto 6.5 V12 1015 0-60 time?
The Lamborghini Revuelto 6.5 V12 1015 reaches 60 mph in 2.16 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 31st quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the Lamborghini Revuelto 6.5 V12 1015 quarter mile time?
9.84 s at 139.9 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 6.30 s and clears the first 60 ft in 1.47 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the Lamborghini Revuelto 6.5 V12 1015 have?
814 bhp and 1,772 kg, which is 459 bhp per tonne. It is all-wheel-drive, turbocharged, with 8 gears and a quoted top speed of 349 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the Lamborghini Revuelto 6.5 V12 1015?
Closest here on pace: Audi E-Tron GT RS Performance facelift (2.12 s), Ferrari Luce (2.08 s), Ferrari LaFerrari Aperta 6.3 V12 963 (2.44 s). Each one can be raced against the Lamborghini Revuelto 6.5 V12 1015 in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The Lamborghini Revuelto 6.5 V12 1015 is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 2 of its 2 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-12. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.