← My Auto Racer All cars Mclaren 0-60 Comparisons Answers

Mclaren Artura Spider

The Mclaren Artura Spider reaches 60 mph in 2.70 s (100 km/h in 2.81 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 10.37 s, tripping the lights at 136.3 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 1.69 s and the eighth mile in 6.76 s, reaching 100 mph in 5.65 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Mclaren Artura Spider Lotus 3-Eleven Race

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start Mclaren Artura Spider
0–60 mph2.70 s
0–100 km/h2.81 s
0–100 mph5.65 s
60 ft1.69 s
1/8 mile6.76 s
1/4 mile10.37 s
Trap speed136.3 mph

About the Artura Spider

The 2024 Mclaren Artura Spider is a rear-drive turbocharged supercar of 1,560 kg with 691 bhp, which works out at 443 bhp per tonne. Rear drive and 443 bhp per tonne make the launch the hard part of the run: 60 ft takes 1.69 s. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 156th quickest to 60 mph, inside the fastest five per cent, and the 17th quickest of the 32 Mclarens here. Its 136.3 mph trap speed sits about where its 0-60 puts it, so it launches and pulls in roughly equal measure. The simulation is trimmed to 11 of 11 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification Mclaren Artura Spider
Year2024
Power691 hp (515 kW)
Kerb mass1,560 kg
Power to weight443 bhp/t
DrivetrainRear drive
Gears7
EngineTurbocharged
Top speed205 mph (330 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
Lotus 3-Eleven Race20162.73 s10.35 s136.9 mph460 bhp
Zeekr 9X20252.61 s10.46 s133.9 mph1,381 bhp
Ferrari F8 Spider20192.73 s10.28 s139.2 mph709 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Where these times sit

0-60 under 3 seconds271 cars0-100 km/h under 3 seconds213 carsQuarter mile under 11 seconds272 cars0-100 under 7 seconds311 carsTraps over 130 mph250 carsSlower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
Mclaren 0-60 timesevery modelFastest supercars629 carsFastest cars of the 2020s867 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the Mclaren Artura Spider 0-60 time?
The Mclaren Artura Spider reaches 60 mph in 2.70 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 156th quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the Mclaren Artura Spider quarter mile time?
10.37 s at 136.3 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 6.76 s and clears the first 60 ft in 1.69 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the Mclaren Artura Spider have?
691 bhp and 1,560 kg, which is 443 bhp per tonne. It is rear-drive, turbocharged, with 7 gears and a quoted top speed of 330 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the Mclaren Artura Spider?
Closest here on pace: Lotus 3-Eleven Race (2.73 s), Zeekr 9X (2.61 s), Ferrari F8 Spider (2.73 s). Each one can be raced against the Mclaren Artura Spider in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The Mclaren Artura Spider is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 11 of its 11 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-12. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.