← My Auto Racer All cars Skoda 0-60 Comparisons Answers

Skoda Elroq 85

The Skoda Elroq 85 reaches 60 mph in 6.06 s (100 km/h in 6.41 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 14.63 s, tripping the lights at 97.1 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 2.43 s and the eighth mile in 9.53 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Skoda Elroq 85 MG S5 Long Range

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start Skoda Elroq 85
0–60 mph6.06 s
0–100 km/h6.41 s
0–100 mph—
60 ft2.43 s
1/8 mile9.53 s
1/4 mile14.63 s
Trap speed97.1 mph

About the Elroq 85

The 2025 Skoda Elroq 85 is a rear-drive electric saloon of 2,119 kg with 282 bhp, which works out at 133 bhp per tonne. With full torque from a standstill it clears the first 60 ft in 2.43 s, and the question for an electric car is usually not the launch but whether it keeps pulling: it trips the quarter-mile lights at 97.1 mph. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 3,321st quickest to 60 mph, inside the fastest quarter, and the 7th quickest of the 178 Skodas here. Its 97.1 mph trap speed sits about where its 0-60 puts it, so it launches and pulls in roughly equal measure. The simulation is trimmed to 7 of 7 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification Skoda Elroq 85
Year2025
Power282 hp (210 kW)
Kerb mass2,119 kg
Power to weight133 bhp/t
DrivetrainRear drive
Gears1
EngineElectric
Top speed113 mph (182 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
MG S5 Long Range20256.00 s14.58 s97.5 mph228 bhp
Audi A3 Sedan 1.8 TFSI quattro 18020136.09 s14.60 s93.2 mph178 bhp
BMW 320d (G20)20196.14 s14.57 s97.8 mph188 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Head to head

Renault Scenic 1.2 TCe 115 (2013) vs Skoda Elroq 85Full comparisonNissan Leaf 52kWh vs Skoda Elroq 85Full comparisonSkoda Karoq 1.5 TSI 150 vs Skoda Elroq 85Full comparisonSkoda Kodiaq 1.4 TSI 150 vs Skoda Elroq 85Full comparisonSEAT Ateca 1.4 TSI 150 vs Skoda Elroq 85Full comparisonPeugeot 3008 BlueHDi 130 (Mk2) vs Skoda Elroq 85Full comparisonMINI Countryman Cooper 1.5 136 (2021) vs Skoda Elroq 85Full comparisonHyundai Kona 1.6 177 vs Skoda Elroq 85Full comparison

Where these times sit

0-60 under 7 seconds4,651 cars0-100 km/h under 7 seconds4,031 carsSlower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
Skoda 0-60 timesevery modelFastest electric cars198 carsFastest cars of the 2020s867 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the Skoda Elroq 85 0-60 time?
The Skoda Elroq 85 reaches 60 mph in 6.06 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 3,321st quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the Skoda Elroq 85 quarter mile time?
14.63 s at 97.1 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 9.53 s and clears the first 60 ft in 2.43 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the Skoda Elroq 85 have?
282 bhp and 2,119 kg, which is 133 bhp per tonne. It is rear-drive, electric, with 1 gears and a quoted top speed of 182 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the Skoda Elroq 85?
Closest here on pace: MG S5 Long Range (6.00 s), Audi A3 Sedan 1.8 TFSI quattro 180 (6.09 s), BMW 320d (G20) (6.14 s). Each one can be raced against the Skoda Elroq 85 in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The Skoda Elroq 85 is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 7 of its 7 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-16. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.