← My Auto Racer All cars Comparisons Answers

Ultima GTR 535

The Ultima GTR 535 reaches 60 mph in 3.30 s (100 km/h in 3.44 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 11.20 s, tripping the lights at 127.9 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 1.86 s and the eighth mile in 7.32 s, reaching 100 mph in 6.89 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Ultima GTR 535 Laraki Fulgura V8

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start Ultima GTR 535
0–60 mph3.30 s
0–100 km/h3.44 s
0–100 mph6.89 s
60 ft1.86 s
1/8 mile7.32 s
1/4 mile11.20 s
Trap speed127.9 mph

About the GTR 535

The 2015 Ultima GTR 535 is a rear-drive naturally aspirated supercar of 992 kg with 535 bhp, which works out at 539 bhp per tonne. Rear drive and 539 bhp per tonne make the launch the hard part of the run: 60 ft takes 1.86 s. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 471st quickest to 60 mph, inside the fastest five per cent, and the 5th quickest of the 5 Ultimas here. Its 127.9 mph trap speed sits about where its 0-60 puts it, so it launches and pulls in roughly equal measure. The simulation is trimmed to 10 of 11 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification Ultima GTR 535
Year2015
Power535 hp (399 kW)
Kerb mass992 kg
Power to weight539 bhp/t
DrivetrainRear drive
Gears7
EngineNaturally aspirated
Top speed206 mph (332 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
Laraki Fulgura V820153.26 s11.25 s126.1 mph575 bhp
Brooke Double R 32020073.22 s11.27 s120.0 mph315 bhp
Koenigsegg CC8S20023.24 s11.04 s128.6 mph654 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Where these times sit

0-60 under 4 seconds1,060 cars0-100 km/h under 4 seconds881 carsQuarter mile under 12 seconds780 cars0-100 under 7 seconds311 carsTraps over 120 mph651 carsSlower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
Fastest supercars629 carsFastest cars of the 2010s4,541 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the Ultima GTR 535 0-60 time?
The Ultima GTR 535 reaches 60 mph in 3.30 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 471st quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the Ultima GTR 535 quarter mile time?
11.20 s at 127.9 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 7.32 s and clears the first 60 ft in 1.86 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the Ultima GTR 535 have?
535 bhp and 992 kg, which is 539 bhp per tonne. It is rear-drive, naturally aspirated, with 7 gears and a quoted top speed of 332 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the Ultima GTR 535?
Closest here on pace: Laraki Fulgura V8 (3.26 s), Brooke Double R 320 (3.22 s), Koenigsegg CC8S (3.24 s). Each one can be raced against the Ultima GTR 535 in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The Ultima GTR 535 is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 10 of its 11 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-16. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.