← My Auto Racer All cars Aston Martin 0-60 Comparisons Answers

Aston Martin DB11 AMR 5.2 V12 630

The Aston Martin DB11 AMR 5.2 V12 630 reaches 60 mph in 3.28 s (100 km/h in 3.45 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 11.49 s, tripping the lights at 121.3 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 1.71 s and the eighth mile in 7.39 s, reaching 100 mph in 7.79 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Aston Martin DB11 AMR 5.2 V12 630 Mercedes-AMG GT R PRO 4.0 V8 585

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start Aston Martin DB11 AMR 5.2 V12 630
0–60 mph3.28 s
0–100 km/h3.45 s
0–100 mph7.79 s
60 ft1.71 s
1/8 mile7.39 s
1/4 mile11.49 s
Trap speed121.3 mph

About the DB11 AMR 5.2 V12 630

The 2018 Aston Martin DB11 AMR 5.2 V12 630 is a rear-drive turbocharged coupe of 1,870 kg with 621 bhp, which works out at 332 bhp per tonne. Rear drive and 332 bhp per tonne make the launch the hard part of the run: 60 ft takes 1.71 s. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 461st quickest to 60 mph, inside the fastest five per cent, and the 12th quickest of the 84 Aston Martins here. Its 121.3 mph trap speed sits about where its 0-60 puts it, so it launches and pulls in roughly equal measure. The simulation is trimmed to 2 of 2 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification Aston Martin DB11 AMR 5.2 V12 630
Year2018
Power621 hp (463 kW)
Kerb mass1,870 kg
Power to weight332 bhp/t
DrivetrainRear drive
Gears8
EngineTurbocharged
Top speed208 mph (335 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
Mercedes-AMG GT R PRO 4.0 V8 58520183.18 s11.50 s120.2 mph577 bhp
Mercedes-AMG GT C Coupe 4.0 V8 55720173.27 s11.65 s118.4 mph550 bhp
Mercedes-AMG GT S (C190) 4.0 V8 51020153.33 s11.46 s123.6 mph503 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Where these times sit

0-60 under 4 seconds1,060 cars0-100 km/h under 4 seconds881 carsQuarter mile under 12 seconds780 cars0-100 under 9 seconds871 carsTraps over 120 mph651 carsSlower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
Aston Martin 0-60 timesevery modelFastest supercars629 carsFastest cars of the 2010s4,541 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the Aston Martin DB11 AMR 5.2 V12 630 0-60 time?
The Aston Martin DB11 AMR 5.2 V12 630 reaches 60 mph in 3.28 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 461st quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the Aston Martin DB11 AMR 5.2 V12 630 quarter mile time?
11.49 s at 121.3 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 7.39 s and clears the first 60 ft in 1.71 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the Aston Martin DB11 AMR 5.2 V12 630 have?
621 bhp and 1,870 kg, which is 332 bhp per tonne. It is rear-drive, turbocharged, with 8 gears and a quoted top speed of 335 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the Aston Martin DB11 AMR 5.2 V12 630?
Closest here on pace: Mercedes-AMG GT R PRO 4.0 V8 585 (3.18 s), Mercedes-AMG GT C Coupe 4.0 V8 557 (3.27 s), Mercedes-AMG GT S (C190) 4.0 V8 510 (3.33 s). Each one can be raced against the Aston Martin DB11 AMR 5.2 V12 630 in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The Aston Martin DB11 AMR 5.2 V12 630 is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 2 of its 2 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-12. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.