← My Auto Racer All cars Lotus 0-60 Comparisons Answers

Lotus Emeya 900

The Lotus Emeya 900 reaches 60 mph in 2.35 s (100 km/h in 2.47 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 10.13 s, tripping the lights at 137.8 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 1.60 s and the eighth mile in 6.53 s, reaching 100 mph in 5.37 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Lotus Emeya 900 Brabus AMG GT 63 S E Performance Rocket

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start Lotus Emeya 900
0–60 mph2.35 s
0–100 km/h2.47 s
0–100 mph5.37 s
60 ft1.60 s
1/8 mile6.53 s
1/4 mile10.13 s
Trap speed137.8 mph

About the Emeya 900

The 2024 Lotus Emeya 900 is an all-wheel-drive electric supercar of 2,490 kg with 905 bhp, which works out at 364 bhp per tonne. With full torque from a standstill it clears the first 60 ft in 1.60 s, and the question for an electric car is usually not the launch but whether it keeps pulling: it trips the quarter-mile lights at 137.8 mph. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 52nd quickest to 60 mph, inside the fastest one per cent of the set, and the 2nd quickest of the 66 Lotuss here. Its 137.8 mph trap speed sits about where its 0-60 puts it, so it launches and pulls in roughly equal measure. The simulation is trimmed to 5 of 6 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification Lotus Emeya 900
Year2024
Power905 hp (675 kW)
Kerb mass2,490 kg
Power to weight364 bhp/t
DrivetrainAll-wheel drive
Gears1
EngineElectric
Top speed159 mph (256 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
Brabus AMG GT 63 S E Performance Rocket20242.32 s10.38 s129.7 mph986 bhp
Lamborghini Temerario 4.0 V8 80020252.35 s10.03 s138.7 mph789 bhp
Lamborghini Aventador LP780-4 Ultimae20212.35 s10.21 s136.8 mph768 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Head to head

Porsche Taycan GTS Facelift vs Lotus Emeya 900Full comparisonLotus Emira 2.0 365 vs Lotus Emeya 900Full comparison

Where these times sit

0-60 under 3 seconds271 cars0-100 km/h under 3 seconds213 carsQuarter mile under 11 seconds272 cars0-100 under 7 seconds311 carsTraps over 130 mph250 carsSlower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
Lotus 0-60 timesevery modelFastest electric cars198 carsFastest cars of the 2020s867 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the Lotus Emeya 900 0-60 time?
The Lotus Emeya 900 reaches 60 mph in 2.35 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 52nd quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the Lotus Emeya 900 quarter mile time?
10.13 s at 137.8 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 6.53 s and clears the first 60 ft in 1.60 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the Lotus Emeya 900 have?
905 bhp and 2,490 kg, which is 364 bhp per tonne. It is all-wheel-drive, electric, with 1 gears and a quoted top speed of 256 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the Lotus Emeya 900?
Closest here on pace: Brabus AMG GT 63 S E Performance Rocket (2.32 s), Lamborghini Temerario 4.0 V8 800 (2.35 s), Lamborghini Aventador LP780-4 Ultimae (2.35 s). Each one can be raced against the Lotus Emeya 900 in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The Lotus Emeya 900 is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 5 of its 6 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-16. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.