← My Auto Racer All cars Maserati 0-60 Comparisons Answers

Maserati Grecale Modena 2.0 MHEV 325

The Maserati Grecale Modena 2.0 MHEV 325 reaches 60 mph in 4.75 s (100 km/h in 5.02 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 13.34 s, tripping the lights at 101.9 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 1.94 s and the eighth mile in 8.51 s, reaching 100 mph in 12.83 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Maserati Grecale Modena 2.0 MHEV 325 Lexus LC 500h

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start Maserati Grecale Modena 2.0 MHEV 325
0–60 mph4.75 s
0–100 km/h5.02 s
0–100 mph12.83 s
60 ft1.94 s
1/8 mile8.51 s
1/4 mile13.34 s
Trap speed101.9 mph

About the Grecale Modena 2.0 MHEV 325

The 2023 Maserati Grecale Modena 2.0 MHEV 325 is an all-wheel-drive turbocharged saloon of 1,895 kg with 321 bhp, which works out at 169 bhp per tonne. All-wheel drive is worth most in the first car length: it covers 60 ft in 1.94 s, which is where a four-wheel-drive car takes its margin out of a rear-drive one with the same power. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 1,894th quickest to 60 mph, inside the fastest quarter, and the 42nd quickest of the 79 Maseratis here. Its 101.9 mph trap speed sits about where its 0-60 puts it, so it launches and pulls in roughly equal measure. The simulation is trimmed to 2 of 2 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification Maserati Grecale Modena 2.0 MHEV 325
Year2023
Power321 hp (239 kW)
Kerb mass1,895 kg
Power to weight169 bhp/t
DrivetrainAll-wheel drive
Gears8
EngineTurbocharged
Top speed149 mph (240 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
Lexus LC 500h20174.80 s13.43 s101.5 mph354 bhp
Volvo V60 Polestar Mk I facelift20154.77 s13.33 s103.5 mph345 bhp
Infiniti Q60 IPL 3.7 V6 VVEL 35220144.81 s13.33 s103.2 mph329 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Where these times sit

0-60 under 5 seconds2,158 cars0-100 km/h under 6 seconds2,894 carsQuarter mile under 14 seconds2,644 cars0-100 under 16 seconds2,740 carsTraps over 100 mph2,737 carsSlower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
Maserati 0-60 timesevery modelFastest 4x4s and all-wheel-drive cars2,981 carsFastest cars of the 2020s867 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the Maserati Grecale Modena 2.0 MHEV 325 0-60 time?
The Maserati Grecale Modena 2.0 MHEV 325 reaches 60 mph in 4.75 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 1,894th quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the Maserati Grecale Modena 2.0 MHEV 325 quarter mile time?
13.34 s at 101.9 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 8.51 s and clears the first 60 ft in 1.94 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the Maserati Grecale Modena 2.0 MHEV 325 have?
321 bhp and 1,895 kg, which is 169 bhp per tonne. It is all-wheel-drive, turbocharged, with 8 gears and a quoted top speed of 240 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the Maserati Grecale Modena 2.0 MHEV 325?
Closest here on pace: Lexus LC 500h (4.80 s), Volvo V60 Polestar Mk I facelift (4.77 s), Infiniti Q60 IPL 3.7 V6 VVEL 352 (4.81 s). Each one can be raced against the Maserati Grecale Modena 2.0 MHEV 325 in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The Maserati Grecale Modena 2.0 MHEV 325 is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 2 of its 2 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-12. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.