← My Auto Racer All cars Porsche 0-60 Comparisons Answers

Porsche Panamera Sport Turismo Turbo S E-Hybrid Mk II

The Porsche Panamera Sport Turismo Turbo S E-Hybrid Mk II reaches 60 mph in 2.88 s (100 km/h in 3.03 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 11.12 s, tripping the lights at 123.4 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 1.64 s and the eighth mile in 7.11 s, reaching 100 mph in 7.27 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Porsche Panamera Sport Turismo Turbo S E-Hybrid Mk II Tesla Model S P100D

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start Porsche Panamera Sport Turismo Turbo S E-Hybrid Mk II
0–60 mph2.88 s
0–100 km/h3.03 s
0–100 mph7.27 s
60 ft1.64 s
1/8 mile7.11 s
1/4 mile11.12 s
Trap speed123.4 mph

About the Panamera Sport Turismo Turbo S E-Hybrid Mk II

The 2018 Porsche Panamera Sport Turismo Turbo S E-Hybrid Mk II is an all-wheel-drive turbocharged car of 2,325 kg with 671 bhp, which works out at 288 bhp per tonne. All-wheel drive is worth most in the first car length: it covers 60 ft in 1.64 s, which is where a four-wheel-drive car takes its margin out of a rear-drive one with the same power. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 224th quickest to 60 mph, inside the fastest five per cent, and the 33rd quickest of the 334 Porsches here. Its 123.4 mph trap speed sits about where its 0-60 puts it, so it launches and pulls in roughly equal measure. The simulation is trimmed to 9 of 11 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification Porsche Panamera Sport Turismo Turbo S E-Hybrid Mk II
Year2018
Power671 hp (500 kW)
Kerb mass2,325 kg
Power to weight288 bhp/t
DrivetrainAll-wheel drive
Gears7
EngineTurbocharged
Top speed193 mph (310 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
Tesla Model S P100D20162.82 s11.18 s121.3 mph680 bhp
Porsche Taycan Sport Turismo GTS facelift20242.86 s10.96 s127.4 mph691 bhp
Audi RS6 Avant GT20252.87 s11.11 s123.6 mph621 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Where these times sit

0-60 under 3 seconds271 cars0-100 km/h under 4 seconds881 carsQuarter mile under 12 seconds780 cars0-100 under 9 seconds871 carsTraps over 120 mph651 carsSlower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
Porsche 0-60 timesevery modelFastest 4x4s and all-wheel-drive cars2,981 carsFastest cars of the 2010s4,541 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the Porsche Panamera Sport Turismo Turbo S E-Hybrid Mk II 0-60 time?
The Porsche Panamera Sport Turismo Turbo S E-Hybrid Mk II reaches 60 mph in 2.88 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 224th quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the Porsche Panamera Sport Turismo Turbo S E-Hybrid Mk II quarter mile time?
11.12 s at 123.4 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 7.11 s and clears the first 60 ft in 1.64 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the Porsche Panamera Sport Turismo Turbo S E-Hybrid Mk II have?
671 bhp and 2,325 kg, which is 288 bhp per tonne. It is all-wheel-drive, turbocharged, with 7 gears and a quoted top speed of 310 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the Porsche Panamera Sport Turismo Turbo S E-Hybrid Mk II?
Closest here on pace: Tesla Model S P100D (2.82 s), Porsche Taycan Sport Turismo GTS facelift (2.86 s), Audi RS6 Avant GT (2.87 s). Each one can be raced against the Porsche Panamera Sport Turismo Turbo S E-Hybrid Mk II in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The Porsche Panamera Sport Turismo Turbo S E-Hybrid Mk II is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 9 of its 11 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-12. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.