← My Auto Racer All cars Smart 0-60 Comparisons Answers

Smart #1 #1 Brabus ( )

The Smart #1 #1 Brabus ( ) reaches 60 mph in 3.42 s (100 km/h in 3.64 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 12.19 s, tripping the lights at 107.7 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 1.77 s and the eighth mile in 7.67 s, reaching 100 mph in 9.92 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Smart #1 #1 Brabus ( ) Xpeng G6 G6 Performance Black Edition (MY25)

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start Smart #1 #1 Brabus ( )
0–60 mph3.42 s
0–100 km/h3.64 s
0–100 mph9.92 s
60 ft1.77 s
1/8 mile7.67 s
1/4 mile12.19 s
Trap speed107.7 mph

About the #1 #1 Brabus ( )

The 2023 Smart #1 #1 Brabus ( ) is an all-wheel-drive electric SUV of 1,975 kg with 422 bhp, which works out at 214 bhp per tonne. With full torque from a standstill it clears the first 60 ft in 1.77 s, and the question for an electric car is usually not the launch but whether it keeps pulling: it trips the quarter-mile lights at 107.7 mph. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 571st quickest to 60 mph, inside the fastest five per cent, and the 3rd quickest of the 24 Smarts here. It leaves better than it pulls: 107.7 mph at the lights is only the 1,615th highest here, so its 0-60 flatters what it does further out. The simulation is trimmed to 2 of 2 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification Smart #1 #1 Brabus ( )
Year2023
Power422 hp (315 kW)
Kerb mass1,975 kg
Power to weight214 bhp/t
DrivetrainAll-wheel drive
Gears1
EngineElectric
Top speed112 mph (180 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
Xpeng G6 G6 Performance Black Edition (MY25)20263.60 s12.40 s106.1 mph480 bhp
Bentley Bentayga20163.49 s11.92 s116.3 mph599 bhp
Range Rover Sport SV20233.56 s12.03 s114.8 mph626 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Where these times sit

0-60 under 4 seconds1,060 cars0-100 km/h under 4 seconds881 carsQuarter mile under 13 seconds1,638 cars0-100 under 12 seconds1,963 carsTraps over 100 mph2,737 carsSlower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
Smart 0-60 timesevery modelFastest electric cars198 carsFastest cars of the 2020s867 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the Smart #1 #1 Brabus ( ) 0-60 time?
The Smart #1 #1 Brabus ( ) reaches 60 mph in 3.42 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 571st quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the Smart #1 #1 Brabus ( ) quarter mile time?
12.19 s at 107.7 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 7.67 s and clears the first 60 ft in 1.77 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the Smart #1 #1 Brabus ( ) have?
422 bhp and 1,975 kg, which is 214 bhp per tonne. It is all-wheel-drive, electric, with 1 gears and a quoted top speed of 180 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the Smart #1 #1 Brabus ( )?
Closest here on pace: Xpeng G6 G6 Performance Black Edition (MY25) (3.60 s), Bentley Bentayga (3.49 s), Range Rover Sport SV (3.56 s). Each one can be raced against the Smart #1 #1 Brabus ( ) in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The Smart #1 #1 Brabus ( ) is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 2 of its 2 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-12. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.