← My Auto Racer All cars Comparisons Answers

Xiaomi SU7 Ultra

The Xiaomi SU7 Ultra reaches 60 mph in 2.31 s (100 km/h in 2.40 s) and covers a standing quarter mile in 9.22 s, tripping the lights at 160.6 mph. It clears the first 60 ft in 1.62 s and the eighth mile in 6.12 s, reaching 100 mph in 4.21 s.

Simulated, not measured — computed from published kerb mass, rated power, gearing and drivetrain, then fitted to this car’s own published acceleration figures. Dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Xiaomi SU7 Ultra Audi R10 TDI

Pick who it runs against, then watch it happen — and change the surface, the weather or the distance and run it again.

Down the strip

Standing start Xiaomi SU7 Ultra
0–60 mph2.31 s
0–100 km/h2.40 s
0–100 mph4.21 s
60 ft1.62 s
1/8 mile6.12 s
1/4 mile9.22 s
Trap speed160.6 mph

About the SU7 Ultra

The 2025 Xiaomi SU7 Ultra is an all-wheel-drive electric supercar of 2,360 kg with 1,526 bhp, which works out at 647 bhp per tonne. With full torque from a standstill it clears the first 60 ft in 1.62 s, and the question for an electric car is usually not the launch but whether it keeps pulling: it trips the quarter-mile lights at 160.6 mph. Against the 14,946 cars in the set it is the 39th quickest to 60 mph, inside the fastest one per cent of the set, and the quickest of the 2 Xiaomis here. Its 160.6 mph trap speed sits about where its 0-60 puts it, so it launches and pulls in roughly equal measure. The simulation is trimmed to 8 of 11 published acceleration figures for this car.

On paper

Specification Xiaomi SU7 Ultra
Year2025
Power1,526 hp (1,138 kW)
Kerb mass2,360 kg
Power to weight647 bhp/t
DrivetrainAll-wheel drive
Gears1
EngineElectric
Top speed224 mph (360 km/h), quoted

Similar cars

CarYear 0–601/4 mileTrapPower
Audi R10 TDI20062.32 s9.32 s158.5 mph650 bhp
Ferrari SF90 Stradale 4.0 V8 100020192.18 s9.38 s150.5 mph987 bhp
Dauer Porsche 962 LeMans19942.32 s9.61 s153.8 mph720 bhp

Picked for a fair race, not just a matching 0-60: pace, power-to-weight and body shape all count, and at most one is from the same maker.

Head to head

Tesla Model S Plaid vs Xiaomi SU7 UltraFull comparisonPorsche Taycan GTS Facelift vs Xiaomi SU7 UltraFull comparison

Where these times sit

0-60 under 3 seconds271 cars0-100 km/h under 3 seconds213 carsQuarter mile under 10 seconds82 cars0-100 under 5 seconds64 carsTraps over 160 mph21 carsSlower in the wetevery car, re-runThe cost of altitudeevery car, re-runThe cost of a passengerevery car, re-run
Fastest electric cars198 carsFastest cars of the 2020s867 cars
Put this race on your own page

Free to use anywhere, no attribution required beyond the credit line included above. How to embed →

Questions

What is the Xiaomi SU7 Ultra 0-60 time?
The Xiaomi SU7 Ultra reaches 60 mph in 2.31 s, simulated on dry asphalt at 20 °C with a 1 ft rollout. That makes it the 39th quickest of the 14,946 cars in the set.
What is the Xiaomi SU7 Ultra quarter mile time?
9.22 s at 160.6 mph. It reaches the eighth mile in 6.12 s and clears the first 60 ft in 1.62 s. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
How much power does the Xiaomi SU7 Ultra have?
1,526 bhp and 2,360 kg, which is 647 bhp per tonne. It is all-wheel-drive, electric, with 1 gears and a quoted top speed of 360 km/h. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
What cars are comparable to the Xiaomi SU7 Ultra?
Closest here on pace: Audi R10 TDI (2.32 s), Ferrari SF90 Stradale 4.0 V8 1000 (2.18 s), Dauer Porsche 962 LeMans (2.32 s). Each one can be raced against the Xiaomi SU7 Ultra in the panel at the top of this page. These are theoretical times from a physics simulation, not measured runs.
Are these real measured times?
No. Every figure on this page is produced by a physics simulation, not by a stopwatch at a drag strip. The Xiaomi SU7 Ultra is modelled from its published kerb mass, rated power, drivetrain and gearing, then trimmed until it reproduces 8 of its 11 published acceleration figures. Conditions are the same for every car in the set: dry asphalt, 20 °C, sea level, 1 ft rollout.

Figures regenerated 2026-10-16. Every number on this page is computed by the simulator at build time, so the page and the app can never disagree.